ResilientForward

A Family Stabilization and Economic Empowerment Organization

Resilient Forward, Inc. · College Station, Texas
Serving the Brazos Valley

Partners & sponsors

Partners and Sponsors

Partners and sponsors are how this work reaches more families. A grant, a sponsorship, a business or a church that says yes — each one extends what a household in the Brazos Valley can do next.

Community Impact Sponsorship Tiers

Four levels of partnership, from a first gift to a multi-year commitment. Every level is put to work inside the Brazos Valley.

Tier 1

Foundation Partner

$1 to $1,000

Every strong future begins with a foundation.

Tier 2

Empowerment Partner

$1,001 to $5,000

Equipping individuals and families to move forward.

Tier 3

Transformation Partner

$5,001 to $10,000

Turning opportunity into sustainable change.

Tier 4

Legacy Builder Partner

$10,001+

Building stronger foundations for generations to come.

How sponsorships support our mission

Each level can be associated with a specific area of our impact continuum:

Foundation Partner

Immediate family stabilization, food assistance, and essential household needs.

Empowerment Partner

Financial literacy, workforce readiness, education, and skills development.

Transformation Partner

Expanded economic mobility programming, community partnerships, and long-term family support.

Legacy Builder Partner

Major program investments, organizational capacity, and sustainable community transformation.

These are suggested funding priorities, not promises that a particular donation will produce a fixed outcome.

Sponsorship revenue example

What a year of community sponsorship could look like across the four levels. It is an illustration of the goal, not a report of money in hand.

Illustrative annual sponsorship goal

$52,500

Foundation$5,000
Empowerment$12,500
Transformation$20,000
Legacy Builder$15,000

Illustrative sponsorship commitments, not funds already secured.

10 Foundation at $500 each
$5,000
5 Empowerment at $2,500 each
$12,500
4 Transformation at $5,000 each
$20,000
1 Legacy Builder at $15,000 each
$15,000
Total
$52,500

Past grant awards and supporters

Grant partners and sponsors are how this organization keeps its promises to families. We are glad to name them here, and glad to keep adding to the list.

2026 Awards

Foundation Partner
Walmart #322 — Spark Good Grant
Empowerment Partner
Resilient City Church

This list grows as grants and sponsorships are awarded, and earlier years are added here as well. If your foundation, business, or congregation would like to be part of it, we would be glad to talk.

Become a partner

Whether you are a foundation, a business, a church, or an individual who wants to invest in families, there is a level for it — and a conversation is the best place to start. Give in the way that suits you, or tell us what you have in mind.